Awards

Awards

  1. Muni Khusboo Kapil – 3rd Rank  - II BHMS – MUHS – Merit Certificate Winner
  2. Khan Moiza Ayub – Winter 16 – Highest in Forensic Medicine – Merit Certificate Winner

 

Awards 2018 final

Summer 2016 and Winter 2016

Merit List

Scholarships and Awards

Distinction Holders

Intercollege Prize Winners

MERIT LIST OF STUDENTS EXAM - SUMMER 2016 & WINTER 2016 EXAM

NAME OF THE STUDENT

YEAR

EXAM APPEARED

RANK

Jain Sakshi Rajendra

I Yr.

Summer 2016

I

Baig Sana Nazer

I Yr.

Summer 2016

II

Pujare Sejal Uday

I Yr.

Summer 2016

III

Muni Khusboo Kapil

II Yr.

Winter 2016

I

Khan Moiza Ayub

II Yr.

Winter 2016

II

Patil Ashwini Abhay

II Yr.

Winter 2016

III

Syed Saadia Shahnawaz

III Yr.

Winter 2016

I

Mehta Bhoomi Amit

III Yr.

Winter 2016

II

Jha Anjali Ramdular

III Yr.

Winter 2016

III

Ansari Mariya Aejaz

IV Yr.

Winter 2016

I

Gala Nishita Bharat

IV Yr.

Winter 2016

II

Bhalerao Dhanashree Jayant

IV Yr.

Winter 2016

III

Nandwana Pavitra Rajesh

II Yr.

Summer 2016

I

Khan Nagma Md Umar

II Yr.

Summer 2016

II

Mohite Trupti Tulshiram

II Yr.

Summer 2016

III

Bhagat Rashima

III Yr.

Summer 2016

I

Vora Kanchan

III Yr.

Summer 2016

II

Khamkar Samta Balkrishna

III Yr.

Summer 2016

III

Halde Uzma Irfan

IV Yr.

Summer 2016

I

Pednekar Pranjali Chandrakant

IV Yr.

Summer 2016

II

Sheikh Neha Nissar

IV Yr.

Summer 2016

III

 

SCHOLARSHIPS AND AWARDS

Dr. Sarabhai Kapadia Scholarship

Gala Nishita Bharat:-Highest in Materia Medica IV BHMS – Winter 2016

 

Late Mrs. Madhur Goel Scholarship

Ansari Mariya Aejaz :-Highest in Organon – Winter  2016 in final year

Halde Uzma Irfan :- Highest in Organon – Summer 2016 in final year

 

Rotary Club of Bombay- West – Dr. M. I. Patel Scholarship – I BHMS

NAME OF THE STUDENT

EXAM APPEARED

RANK

Jain Sakshi Rajendra

Summer 2016

I

Baig Sana Nazer

Summer 2016

II

Pujare Sejal Uday

Summer 2016

III

 

Late Bhagubhai Kashibhai Patel – II BHMS

NAME OF THE STUDENT

EXAM APPEARED

RANK

Muni Khusboo Kapil

Winter 2016

I

Khan Moiza Ayub

Winter 2016

II

Patil Ashwini Abhay

Winter 2016

III

 

Bansarilal Jugalkishore Agarwal Charity Trust - III BHMS

NAME OF THE STUDENT

EXAM APPEARED

RANK

Syed Saadia Shahnawaz

Winter 2016

I

Mehta Bhoomi Amit

Winter 2016

II

Jha Anjali Ramdular

Winter 2016

III

 

Surajba Charitable Trust - IV BHMS

NAME OF THE STUDENT

EXAM APPEARED

RANK

Ansari Mariya Aejaz

Winter 2016

I

Gala Nishita Bharat

Winter 2016

II

Bhalerao Dhanashree Jayant

Winter 2016

III

 

HOMOEOPATHIC EDUCATION SOCIETY SCHOLARTHIP FOR HIGHEST IN SUBJECT – (Regular Batch) 2016

 

 

1)      Highest in Anatomy (Summer 2016)  :- Baig Sana Nazer

2)      Highest in Physiology (Summer 2016) :- Walavalkar Chinmay Kiran

3)      Highest in Pharmacy (Summer 2016) :- Jain Sakshi Rajendra

4)      Highest in Pathology (Winter 2016) :- Muni Khusboo Kapil

5)      Highest in FMT (Winter 2016) :- Khan Moiza Ayub

6)      Highest in Surgery (Winter 2016) :- Syed Saadia Shahnawaz

7)      Highest in Gyn. Obst. (Winter 2016) :- Kothari Kajal Jagdish

8)      Highest in Medicine (Winter 2016) :- Gala Nishita Bharat

9)      Highest in Com. Medicine (Winter 2016):- Sayyed Irshad Ahmed

10)  Highest in Repertory (Winter 2016) :- Ansari Mariya Aejaz

11)  Highest in Organon – IV (Winter 2016) :- Ansari Mariya Aejaz

12)  Highest in Mat.Med-III (Winter 2016):- Syed Saadia Shahnawaz

 

 

PROF. Dr. DINANTH S. UMROOTKAR SCHOLARSHIP FOR HIGHEST IN SUBJECT - (Regular Batch) 2016

1)      Highest in Anatomy (Summer 2016)  :- Baig Sana Nazer

2)      Highest in Physiology (Summer 2016) :- Walavalkar Chinmay Kiran

3)      Highest in Pharmacy (Summer 2016) :- Jain Sakshi Rajendra

4)      Highest in Pathology (Winter 2016) :- Muni Khusboo Kapil

5)      Highest in FMT (Winter 2016) :- Khan Moiza Ayub

6)      Highest in Surgery (Winter 2016) :- Syed Saadia Shahnawaz

7)      Highest in Gyn. Obst. (Winter 2016) :- Kothari Kajal Jagdish

8)      Highest in Medicine (Winter 2016) :- Gala Nishita Bharat

9)      Highest in Com. Medicine (Winter 2016):- Sayyed Irshad Ahmed

10)  Highest in Repertory (Winter 2016) :- Ansari Mariya Aejaz

11)  Highest in Organon – II (Winter 2016) :- Rajpurohit Sukan Mohansingh

12)  Highest in Mat.Med- II (Winter 2016):- Devkar Smruti Mansing

 

DISTINCTION HOLDERS

YEAR

SUBJECT

NAME OF STUDENT

EXAM

I BHMS

Anatomy

Baig Sana Nazer

Summer 2016

I BHMS

Anatomy

Jain Sakshi Rajendra

Summer 2016

I BHMS

Anatomy

Raut Meghana Sachin

Summer 2016

I BHMS

Anatomy

Shaikh Shaina Yusuf

Summer 2016

I BHMS

Physiology

Walavalkar Chinmay K

Summer 2016

I BHMS

Pharmacy

Jain Sakshi Rajendra

Summer 2016

I BHMS

Pharmacy

Fernando Twynta A

Summer 2016

I BHMS

Pharmacy

Jasani Mumuksha Rajesh

Summer 2016

I BHMS

Pharmacy

Pujare Sejal Uday

Summer 2016

II BHMS

Pathology

Muni Khusboo Kapil

Winter 2016

II BHMS

Pathology

Sarang Shrutika Arjun

Winter 2016

II BHMS

Forensic Medicine

Khan Moiza Ayub

Winter 2016

II BHMS

Forensic Medicine

Sarang Shrutika Arjun

Winter 2016

II BHMS

Forensic Medicine

Muni Khusboo Kapil

Winter 2016

II BHMS

Forensic Medicine

Rai Aakash Bharat

Winter 2016

II BHMS

Forensic Medicine

Sayed Shezin Zubair

Winter 2016

II BHMS

Forensic Medicine

Nandwana Pavitra R

Summer 2016

II BHMS

Forensic Medicine

Khan Nagma Md Umar

Summer 2016

II BHMS

Materia Medica

Devkar Smruti Mansing

Winter 2016

III BHMS

Materia Medica

Syed Saadia Shahnawaz

Winter 2016

III BHMS

Materia Medica

Mehta Bhoomi Amit

Winter 2016

III BHMS

Organon of Medicine

Bhatt Shweta Uday

Winter 2016

III BHMS

Organon of Medicine

Mehta Bhoomi Amit

Winter 2016

III BHMS

Organon of Medicine

Patel Fatima Arif

Winter 2016

IV BHMS

Materia Medica

Gala Nishita Bharat

Winter 2016

IV BHMS

Organon of Medicine

Ansari Mariya Aejaz

Winter 2016

IV BHMS

Repertory

Ansari Mariya Aejaz

Winter 2016

IV BHMS

Repertory

Modak Sarah Abdul Aziz

Winter 2016

IV BHMS

Repertory

Parekh Manisha Kiran

Winter 2016

IV BHMS

Repertory

Jain Manali Kirti

Winter 2016

IV BHMS

Repertory

Modali Subhasini

Winter 2016

IV BHMS

Repertory

Malik Aminakhatoon

Winter 2016

IV BHMS

Community Medicine

Sayyed Irshad Ahmed

Winter 2016

IV BHMS

Community Medicine

Ansari Mariya Aejaz

Winter 2016

IV BHMS

Community Medicine

Mudaliar Priti M

Winter 2016

IV BHMS

Community Medicine

Sobhani Mariyam N

Winter 2016

IV BHMS

Community Medicine

Shaikh Sofiya Yasin

Winter 2016

IV BHMS

Community Medicine

Yadav Anil Kumar

Winter 2016

 

INTERCOLLEGE PRIZE WINNERS

Activity

Category

Level

Year            

Achievement

Student

Debate – Beacon

Extra-curricular

State

2017

Best Team Trophy

Bhumi Thakkar

Siddhi Salunkhe

2nd Best Speaker

3rd Best Speaker

Vahuka Qais

Siddhi Salunkhe

Consolation Prize

Irshad Sayyed

Sweety Singh

2016

Best Team Trophy

 

Bhumi Thakkar

Siddhi Salunkhe

Best Speaker

Ashni Shah

Consolation Prize

Bhumi Thakkar

Arshia Mulla

Rhys Drago

2015

Rolling Trophy Runner Up

Bhumi Thakkar

Siddhi Salunkhe

Consolation Prize

Arshia Mulla

Siddhi Salunkhe

2014

2nd Prize

3rd Prize

Arshia Mulla

Naqia Khateeb

Consolation Prize

Ashni Shah

2013

Best Speaker

Sanya Sayed

Runner Up

Ashni Shah

2012

Best Team Trophy

Sanya Sayed

Tarana Mallick

Best Speaker

Gazala Shaikh

Consolation prize

Sanya Sayed

Zehra Rizvi

All India Essay Writing

Extra-curricular

All India

2016

Silver Medal

Chinmayi Haldankar [Hindi]

Silver Medal

Chinmay Walavalkar [Mar]

Silver Medal

Dr Ashni Shah [E]

Debate – YMT

Extra-curricular

State

2015

2nd Prize

Arshia Mulla

Rukhsar Multani

Quiz – YMT

Extra-curricular

State

2016

2nd Runner up

Digvijay Rane

Arshia Mulla

Anil, Manali, Siddhi, Ashita, Kanchan, Reema

2015

2nd Prize

Digvijay Rane

Darshan Shah

Teja Nimbalkar

Academics

Curricular

University

2015

Gold Medal

Anuja Satam

Beacon Case Presentation

Extra-curricular

State

2017

Consolation

Dr. Prachi Singh

Dr Rubina

Dr Naheed Bano

2015

3rd Prize

Dr Supriya Gajare

2014

4th Prize

Dr Rakesh Gupta

Badminton

Sports

District

2015

1st Prize – Women Doubles

Tanvi Tekchandani

Cricket – Boys

Sports

State

2013

1st Prize

Boys Cricket Team

Street Play

Cultural

State

2015

Participation