cmphmc

Awards

Awards

Kinjal Pamecha – 1st Rank – I BHMS – MUHS – 2019 , Highest – Anatomy – MUHS – 2019, Highest – Physiology – MUHS – 2019, Dr Jai Vasant Joshi Scholarship – MUHS
 

Aditi Muni – 2nd Rank – I BHMS – MUHS – 2019
 

Parvathi Rajan – 3rd Rank – I BHMS – MUHS - 2019
Zareena Thakur –  5th Rank – I BHMS – MUHS - 2019
Astha Dube – Highest – Pharmacy - MUHS
Niyati Naik – 4th Rank – II BHMS – MUHS – 2019
Foram Mehta – Highest – Organon – MUHS – 2019 Dr M P Arya Homoeopathic Gold Medal - MUHS

SUMMER 2019 and WINTER 2019

Merit List; Scholarships and Awards; Distinction Holders

Click To Open

ACCOLADES

  • Interns represented the college at the State Level Model United Nations organized by CASI Global, New York and 8 departments of Government of Maharashtra at Mumbai University on 6-7th December 2019.
  • Sukan Rajpurohit won best defense for ‘authoring, defending and successfully passing the resolution on LGBTQ+ and minority rights’.
  • Sachit Kapoor won best delegate in UNAIDS for highlighting HIV in Pakistan.
  • Vahuka Qais chaired the event and won the ‘soul of the event’ prize as she ensured the smooth functioning of the entire UN General Assembly with 64 delegates.
  • Interns Sukan Rajpurohit, Sachit Kapoor, Vahuka Qais and Khushboo Muni represented the college at ‘Maharashtra Road Safety Week’, organized by The Maharashtra Motor Vehicle Dept., Maharashtra RTO, CSR Diary and CASI Global on 13th January 2020 at NCPA. The event was graced by Hon. Chief Minister Shri. Uddhav Thackarey.
  • Online edition of CASI Maharashtra MUN – 24-25 July 2020
  • Vahuka Qais – Secretary General
  • Sachit Kapoor – High Commendation
  • Azra Sayed – Special Mention
ActivityCategoryLevelYearAchievementStudent
Lippe AwardExtra-curricularNational2020College ShieldRathika Nadar
Lippe AwardExtra-curricularNational20191st Prize, Mumbai regionRiddhi Nagda
Lippe AwardExtra-curricularNational20183rd Prize, College ShieldSaadia Syed & Dhanashree B.
Debate – BeaconExtra-curricularState20191st Runner Up Team TrophySweety Singh
Debate – BeaconExtra-curricularState20191st Runner Up, Team TrophyIrum Shaikh
Debate – BeaconExtra-curricularState20191st PrizeSweety Singh
Debate – BeaconExtra-curricularState20193rd PrizeParinaz Marolia
Debate – BeaconExtra-curricularState2019ConsolationIrum Shaikh
Debate – BeaconExtra-curricularState2018Best TeamSweety Singh
Debate – BeaconExtra-curricularState2018TrophyIrum Shaikh
Debate – BeaconExtra-curricularState2018Consolation PrizeSweety Singh
Debate – BeaconExtra-curricularState2018Consolation PrizeIrum Shaikh
Debate – BeaconExtra-curricularState2017Best TeamBhumi Thakkar
Debate – BeaconExtra-curricularState2017TrophySiddhi Salunkhe
Debate – BeaconExtra-curricularState20172nd Best SpeakerVahuka Qais
Debate – BeaconExtra-curricularState20173rd Best SpeakerSiddhi Salunkhe
Debate – BeaconExtra-curricularState2017ConsolationIrshad Sayyed
Debate – BeaconExtra-curricularState2017Consolation PrizeSweety Singh
Debate – BeaconExtra-curricularState2016Best TeamBhumi Thakkar
Debate – BeaconExtra-curricularState2016TrophySiddhi Salunkhe
Debate – BeaconExtra-curricularState2016Best SpeakerAshni Shah
Debate – BeaconExtra-curricularState2016Consolation PrizeBhumi Thakkar
Debate – BeaconExtra-curricularState2016Consolation PrizeArshia Mulla
Debate – BeaconExtra-curricularState2016Consolation PrizeRhys Drago
Debate – BeaconExtra-curricularState2015Rolling TrophyBhumi Thakkar
Debate – BeaconExtra-curricularState2015Runner UpSiddhi Salunkhe
Debate – BeaconExtra-curricularState2015Consolation PrizeArshia Mulla
Debate – BeaconExtra-curricularState2015Consolation PrizeSiddhi Salunkhe
Debate – BeaconExtra-curricularState20142nd PrizeArshia Mulla
Debate – BeaconExtra-curricularState20143rd PrizeNaqia Khateeb
Debate – BeaconExtra-curricularState2014Consolation PrizeAshni Shah
Debate – BeaconExtra-curricularState2013Best SpeakerSanya Sayed
Debate – BeaconExtra-curricularState2013Runner UoAshni Shah
Debate – BeaconExtra-curricularState2012Best TeamSanya Sayed
Debate – BeaconExtra-curricularState2012TrophyTarana Mallick
Debate – BeaconExtra-curricularState2012Best SpeakerGazala Shaikh
Debate – BeaconExtra-curricularState2012Consolation prizeSanya Sayed
Debate – BeaconExtra-curricularState2012Consolation prizeZehra Rizvi
All India Essay WritingExtra-curricularAll India2016Silver MedalChinmayi Haldankar [Hindi]
All India Essay WritingExtra-curricularAll India2016Silver MedalChinmay Walavalkar [Mar]
All India Essay WritingExtra-curricularAll India2016Silver MedalDr Ashni Shah [E]
Debate – YMTExtra-curricularState20152nd PrizeArshia Mulla
Debate – YMTExtra-curricularState20152nd PrizeRukhsar Multani
Quiz (Quizuntu)Extra-curricularState20193rd prizeParth Shah
Quiz (Quizuntu)Extra-curricularState20193rd prizeSanjeev Dangi
Quiz – YMTExtra-curricularState20162nd Runner upDigvijay Rane , Arshia Mulla, Anil, Manali, Siddhi, Ashita, Kanchan, Reema
Quiz – YMTExtra-curricularState20152nd PrizeDigvijay Rane, Darshan Shah, Teja Nimbalkar
AcademicsCurricularUniversity2015Gold MedalAnuja Satam
Beacon Case PresentationExtra-curricularState20192nd prizeSadhana Kaushal
Beacon Case PresentationExtra-curricularState2019ConsolationJuveriya Shaikh
Beacon Case PresentationExtra-curricularState2017ConsolationDr. Prachi Singh, Dr Rubina & Dr Naheed Bano
Beacon Case PresentationExtra-curricularState20153rd PrizeDr Supriya Gajare
Beacon Case PresentationExtra-curricularState20144th prizeDr Rakesh Gupta
BadmintonSportsDistrict20151st Prize – Women DoublesTanvi Tekchandani
Cricket – BoysSportsState2013st PrizeBoys Cricket Team